910 W 73rd Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,017 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W 73rd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $350,509, approximately $270 per square foot. 910 W 73rd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Brown Clifford D and Brown Marla A
Bought by
Diggins Seth and Diggins Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$145,871
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Marla A
Bought by
Brown Marla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggins Seth | -- | Pnt | |
| Brown Marla A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diggins Seth | $223,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $296,600 | $102,500 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $281,800 | $102,500 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $262,300 | $102,500 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $266,800 | $102,500 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $241,900 | $102,500 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $236,100 | $102,500 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $233,500 | $102,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $229,400 | $102,500 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $235,900 | $102,500 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $232,500 | $101,400 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $225,100 | $91,300 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $208,400 | $68,100 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map