NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 W Donahue St Eldridge, IA 52748

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
947 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2024

Last sale price $195,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,245 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • North Scott Junior High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2024

Move right in to this 3 bedroom ranch home with an updated bathroom, spacious eat-in kitchen and attached garage. Everything is on one level for easy living! Room for additional storage in the crawl space. Beautifully manicured large yard. Lots of upgrades including: roof (2024), bathroom remodel (2023), carpet in living room/hallway (2022) and refrigerator (2024). Located on a cul-de-sac and just minutes to the North Scott YMCA, shopping, dining and US 61.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Weir

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf Brokerage Phone: 563-441-1776 License #S69564000/475.197824 Listed on: 07/19/2024

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Swanson

BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC License #S68971000/475.196467

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140' x 58'
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 947 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 931055401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,484

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Customer: 563-441-1776
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 947
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 140' x 58'
  • Parcel #: 931055401

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1484
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Perry Snipes and Loretta Zink
Bought by
Perry Snipes Revocable Trust and Loretta Zink Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$208,442

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2024
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.3%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Skaala James J and Skaala Christine K
Bought by
Rowe Jacob J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Snipes Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Zink Loretta $195,000 None Listed On Document
Rowe Jacob J $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rowe Jacob J $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Sold $195,000 -4.9% $206 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $205,000 -1.0% $216 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $207,000 -3.7% $219 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $215,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,578 $174,400 $49,200 $125,200
2024 $1,534 $133,300 $32,800 $100,500
2023 $1,484 $133,300 $32,800 $100,500
2022 $1,436 $110,880 $25,580 $85,300
2021 $1,436 $110,880 $25,580 $85,300
2020 $1,420 $107,420 $25,580 $81,840
2019 $1,378 $100,200 $19,890 $80,310
2018 $1,404 $100,200 $19,890 $80,310
2017 $557 $100,200 $19,890 $80,310
2016 $1,292 $92,470 $0 $0
2015 $1,292 $88,840 $0 $0
2014 $1,258 $88,840 $0 $0
2013 $1,232 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $89,650 $19,890 $69,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4254649

RMLS Alliance

APN: 931055401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.