NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 W East Ave Chico, CA 95926

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $601,810

24 Beds
16 Baths
3,338 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 910 W East Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $526,703, approximately $157 per square foot. 910 W East Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Toste Frank S
Bought by
Frank Toste Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
$526,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Toste Mary A
Bought by
Toste Frank S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Jones George E and Jones Carolyn J
Bought by
Toste Frank S and Toste Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frank Toste Separate Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Toste Frank S -- North State Title Company
Toste Frank S $220,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Jones George E -- Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Toste Frank S $176,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,555 $325,985 $118,172 $207,813
2024 $3,555 $318,613 $115,855 $202,758
2023 $3,513 $313,367 $113,584 $199,783
2022 $3,455 $307,243 $111,357 $195,886
2021 $3,391 $301,239 $109,174 $192,065
2020 $3,382 $298,161 $108,055 $190,106
2019 $3,321 $292,336 $105,937 $186,399
2018 $3,261 $286,624 $103,860 $182,764
2017 $3,194 $281,024 $101,824 $179,200
2016 $2,916 $275,534 $99,828 $175,706
2015 $2,917 $271,411 $98,329 $173,082
2014 $2,859 $266,115 $96,403 $169,712
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.