Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Allen
Leland Realty
(507) 318-0453
173 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $96,000
Great curb appeal for this cute two-bedroom ranch style home with a nice sized living area and dining room off the kitchen. Hardwood floors and good storage. Located close to parks and large outdoor skating rink as well as shopping. Take a peek at our 3D tour and then book your private showing before this one is GONE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Kerla | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taveras Kerla | $70,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Sold | $74,000 | +0.1% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $73,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $89,700 | $16,300 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $59,400 | $8,000 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $56,900 | $8,000 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $47,200 | $8,000 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $41,900 | $6,900 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $964 | $34,600 | $5,700 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Allen
Leland Realty
(507) 318-0453
173 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matt Johnson
Leland Realty
(507) 213-0360
173 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Priscilla Cook
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 606-9838
17 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6637022
APN: 34.007.5190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.