910 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,320 - $512,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $452,830, approximately $402 per square foot. 910 W Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Moats Cathrine M
Bought by
Moats Cathrine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Moats Robert and Moats Delores E
Bought by
Moats Cathrine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Cathrine M | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Moats Cathrine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moats Cathrine M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $12,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $12,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $34,550 | $6,910 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $26,850 | $5,370 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map