Estimated Value: $153,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Thomas St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $172,638, approximately $137 per square foot. 910 W Thomas St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Bonnie and Taylor Jas
Bought by
Cavaggioni Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavaggioni Peter | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $536 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,700 | $9,600 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map