910 Winston Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Winston Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $415,215, approximately $201 per square foot. 910 Winston Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Leffingwell Lynn Ann and Pierce John
Bought by
Dougherty Merilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,672
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Mcguire Sandra G
Bought by
Leffingwell Lynn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Kooler Lillian M
Bought by
Scheu Chris C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Mcguire Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,850
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Merilee | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Leffingwell Lynn Ann | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Scheu Chris C | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Sandra G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Merilee | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffingwell Lynn Ann | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Sandra G | $102,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $362,000 | $80,000 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $383,614 | $80,000 | $303,614 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $411,426 | $50,000 | $361,426 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $343,606 | $50,000 | $293,606 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $291,903 | $50,000 | $241,903 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $292,000 | $50,000 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $303,732 | $50,000 | $253,732 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $254,250 | $50,000 | $204,250 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $231,136 | $35,000 | $196,136 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $216,194 | $35,000 | $181,194 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $191,300 | $18,000 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $191,300 | $18,000 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map