9100 Emerson Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Emerson Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,635,554, approximately $779 per square foot. 9100 Emerson Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Arcey Sergio M and Arcey Carmen O
Bought by
Emerson Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Young Phyllis M
Bought by
Arcey Sergio M and Arcey Carmen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Abraham and Richman Estelle
Bought by
Young Irving and Young Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Limited | $565,000 | Attorney | |
| Arcey Sergio M | $640,000 | -- | |
| Young Irving | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcey Sergio M | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Irving | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Irving | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Irving | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Irving | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,818 | $1,009,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,027 | $918,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,027 | $834,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,745 | $758,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,833 | $689,719 | $441,389 | $248,330 |
| 2020 | $13,094 | $645,378 | $393,944 | $251,434 |
| 2019 | $13,105 | $642,727 | $388,192 | $254,535 |
| 2018 | $13,330 | $665,479 | $407,842 | $257,637 |
| 2017 | $11,708 | $555,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,377 | $504,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,992 | $458,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,235 | $417,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map