9100 Heritage Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Heritage Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $262,443, approximately $164 per square foot. 9100 Heritage Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Brewer Charles E
Bought by
Brewer Izetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1982
Sold by
Hopins Hopins and Hopins Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Izetta | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Izetta | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $78,860 | $17,850 | $61,010 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $78,860 | $17,850 | $61,010 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $60,312 | $11,623 | $48,688 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $60,312 | $11,624 | $48,689 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $60,312 | $11,624 | $48,689 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $49,035 | $9,450 | $39,585 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $49,035 | $9,450 | $39,585 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $49,035 | $9,450 | $39,585 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $43,477 | $8,495 | $34,983 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $43,477 | $8,495 | $34,983 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $43,477 | $8,495 | $34,983 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $43,480 | $8,490 | $34,980 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $53,740 | $10,500 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map