9100 Lenham Dr Johnston, IA 50131
Northwest Johnston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,122 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Lenham Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $444,781, approximately $200 per square foot. 9100 Lenham Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Rinzema Daniel J and Rinzema Kelly D
Bought by
Bisenius Phillip G and Bisenius Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,057
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Premier Builders Inc
Bought by
Rinzema Daniel J and Rinzema Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
The Oaks Development Co
Bought by
Premier Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Beaver Creek Land Co Lc
Bought by
The Oaks Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisenius Phillip G | $269,500 | Itc | |
| Rinzema Daniel J | $264,500 | Itc | |
| Premier Builders Inc | -- | Itc | |
| The Oaks Development Co | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisenius Phillip G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Oaks Development Co | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $399,600 | $108,600 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $358,800 | $96,600 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $358,800 | $96,600 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $305,000 | $84,400 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $305,000 | $84,400 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $296,500 | $82,000 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $296,500 | $82,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $287,800 | $78,400 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $287,800 | $78,400 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $270,700 | $73,000 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $270,700 | $73,000 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $247,500 | $65,800 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map