9100 Regency Square Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32211
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,480
Studio
28
Baths
15,110
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Regency Square Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $1,179,480, approximately $78 per square foot. 9100 Regency Square Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Seacoast Christian Academy Realty Nomine
Bought by
Hcmc Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Cenac Dwight S and Cenac Concetta C
Bought by
H C M C Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Cenac Dwight S and Cenac Concetta C
Bought by
Angelwood Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,237,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Hcmc Properties Inc
Bought by
Cenac Dwight S and Cenac Cocncetta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Cenac Dwight S and Cenac Concetta C
Bought by
H C M C Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Seacoast Christian Academy Inc
Bought by
Seacoast Christian Academy Realty Nomine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins Co
Bought by
Seacoast Christian Academy Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hcmc Properties Inc | -- | Hathaway & Reynolds Pllc | |
| H C M C Properties Inc | $1,009,200 | Attorney | |
| Angelwood Inc | $1,650,000 | River City Title Llc | |
| Cenac Dwight S | $860,400 | Attorney | |
| H C M C Properties Inc | $1,158,600 | Attorney | |
| Seacoast Christian Academy Realty Nomine | -- | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Seacoast Christian Academy Inc | $1,400,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angelwood Inc | $1,237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | H C M C Properties Inc | $5,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,337 | $1,343,685 | $546,586 | $797,099 |
| 2025 | $1,337 | $1,390,865 | $533,636 | $857,229 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $1,455,015 | $421,466 | $1,033,549 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $1,495,016 | $374,636 | $1,120,380 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $1,375,489 | $374,636 | $1,000,853 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $1,286,556 | $374,636 | $911,920 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $963,404 | $310,573 | $652,831 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $990,756 | $310,573 | $680,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map