9100 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,349,086
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Skyline Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,300,272, approximately $511 per square foot. 9100 Skyline Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Gregory Peter and Kersting Annie Bernadette
Bought by
Murphy Gregory Peter and Kersting Annie Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Gregory P and Kersting Annie B
Bought by
Murphy Gregory Peter and Kersting Annie Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Nahler Harold M and Nahler Wilma Jean
Bought by
Murphy Gregory Peter and Kersting Annie Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Gregory Peter | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Murphy Gregory Peter | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Murphy Gregory Peter | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Gregory Peter | $284,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Gregory Peter | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Gregory Peter | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,740 | $590,621 | $144,805 | $452,816 |
| 2024 | $9,740 | $578,906 | $141,967 | $443,939 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $574,418 | $139,183 | $435,235 |
| 2022 | $9,915 | $556,156 | $136,454 | $426,702 |
| 2021 | $9,458 | $545,115 | $133,779 | $418,336 |
| 2020 | $9,359 | $546,454 | $132,407 | $414,047 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $535,740 | $129,811 | $405,929 |
| 2018 | $8,847 | $525,237 | $127,266 | $397,971 |
| 2017 | $9,159 | $514,941 | $124,771 | $390,170 |
| 2016 | $8,875 | $504,846 | $122,325 | $382,521 |
| 2015 | $8,388 | $465,745 | $120,488 | $345,257 |
| 2014 | $8,575 | $456,622 | $118,128 | $338,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map