Seller's Agent in 2014
Coya Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(708) 903-5110
6 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $474,000
ENJOY THIS NORTH BROOKFIELD 1 STORY GEM! FEATURING THREE BEDROOMS, AND UNFINISHED ATTIC AREA, DETACHED TWO CAR GARAGE, UNFINISHED BASEMENT - THE LIST GOES ON! WAITING FOR YOUR PERSONAL UPDATES AND FINISHING TOUCHES! ALL INFO IS APPROX AND ESTIMATED. SOLD AS IS. TAXES ARE PRORATED AT 100%. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR SURVEY, TRANSFER STAMPS, INSPECTIONS, UTILITIES AND ESCROWS. ADDENDUMS TO FOLLOW ACCEPTANCE OF OFFER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentas Lorin B | -- | Ct | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bombick Frank L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rentas Lorin B | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $170,900 | +19.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $143,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,024 | $29,784 | $4,693 | $25,091 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $29,784 | $4,693 | $25,091 |
| 2023 | $10,275 | $31,388 | $4,693 | $26,695 |
| 2022 | $10,275 | $28,079 | $4,022 | $24,057 |
| 2021 | $10,004 | $28,078 | $4,022 | $24,056 |
| 2020 | $9,835 | $28,078 | $4,022 | $24,056 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $26,736 | $3,687 | $23,049 |
| 2018 | $10,391 | $30,878 | $3,687 | $27,191 |
| 2017 | $9,600 | $30,878 | $3,687 | $27,191 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $19,238 | $3,352 | $15,886 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $19,238 | $3,352 | $15,886 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $4,940 | $3,352 | $1,588 |
| 2013 | $7,362 | $22,352 | $3,352 | $19,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Coya Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(708) 903-5110
6 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Robert Findlay
Findlay Real Estate Group Inc
(815) 317-5316
339 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Otis Lazich
Capital Investment Realty Group Inc
(708) 692-7283
4 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08673679
APN: 15-27-409-054-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.