9101 E Us Highway 40 Independence, MO 64055
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 E Us Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055. 9101 E Us Highway 40 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Winningham Theodore and Winningham Joyce
Bought by
Sutton Marla and Sutton Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Marla | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $84,160 | $35,520 | $48,640 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $78,016 | $60,864 | $17,152 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $78,016 | $60,864 | $17,152 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $62,400 | $48,683 | $13,717 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $54,080 | $37,072 | $17,008 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $53,855 | $37,072 | $16,783 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $53,855 | $37,072 | $16,783 |
| 2018 | $1,786,156 | $46,830 | $24,718 | $22,112 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $46,830 | $24,718 | $22,112 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $40,290 | $19,014 | $21,276 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $41,902 | $19,014 | $22,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map