9100 E Us Highway 40 Independence, MO 64055
Pitcher Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
502
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 E Us Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055. 9100 E Us Highway 40 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Garcia Rosa Lucia
Bought by
Montes Donato Islas and Romero Valderrabano Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Craig Thomas A and Craig Debra M
Bought by
Islas Montes Donato and Herrera Rosa Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Marks George
Bought by
Craig Thomas A and Craig Debra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Donato Islas | -- | None Available | |
| Islas Montes Donato | -- | First American Title | |
| Craig Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Islas Montes Donato | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $42,560 | $38,733 | $3,827 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $38,784 | $35,296 | $3,488 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $38,784 | $35,296 | $3,488 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $31,040 | $28,240 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $31,040 | $28,240 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $30,752 | $28,240 | $2,512 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $30,752 | $28,240 | $2,512 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $28,296 | $18,824 | $9,472 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $28,296 | $18,824 | $9,472 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $23,584 | $14,480 | $9,104 |
| 2014 | $831 | $8,884 | $2,784 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map