Landlord's Agent in 2023
Scott Veerkamp
My Agent
(317) 446-9398
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,954 - $306,000
2 Bed/1 Bath ADU in Franklin Township. $1195 per month. This is not the main home, this is the Additional Dwelling Unit to the left of the main home. Please contact Matthew Veerkamp @317-989-1209 for more information or interest in leasing.
Last Renter's Agent
Ashley Marino
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Jonathan | $195,100 | None Available | |
| Mailhot Dacid | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keystone Trust | -- | -- | |
| Corum Larry | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Holmes T | $260,000 | Lenders Escrow & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Holmes T | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tao Jonathan | $138,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Rent | $1,100 | +7.3% | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Rented | $1,025 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Price Changed | $1,000 | +33.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Rented | $750 | -31.8% | -- | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Price Changed | $1,100 | +46.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Price Changed | $750 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Rent | $800 | -30.4% | -- | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $127,500 | -14.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -5.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $158,600 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $273,800 | $12,300 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $266,500 | $12,300 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $255,300 | $12,300 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $186,500 | $12,300 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $136,600 | $12,300 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $123,700 | $12,300 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $122,700 | $11,300 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $115,000 | $11,300 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $111,900 | $11,300 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $108,100 | $11,300 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $99,500 | $11,300 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $991 | $99,500 | $11,300 | $88,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Scott Veerkamp
My Agent
(317) 446-9398
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Ashley Marino
Compass Indiana, LLC
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Devon Hicks
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Rosie Berzenye
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeremy Tallman
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 442-3010
3 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Claire Holdsworth
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21912270
APN: 49-09-32-102-009.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.