NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $504,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,987 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $281,990 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

323 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2017

This home is everything you have ever wanted! Spacious 3 bedrooms with a den, 3 car tandem garage, large open floor plan with kitchen, dining and great room. Spectacular master retreat with double sinks, soaking tub and large, tiled walk-in shower. Beautiful designer upgrades include contemporary white linen cabinetry, granite counters and custom tile flooring with tile accents. Gas stainless steel appliances and subway tile kitchen back splash. Two tone interior paint and an extended covered patio are just some of the features you'll enjoy. Ask to see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlie Allred

DRB Homes License #BR536867000 Listed on: 10/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Hostetler

Realty ONE Group License #BR580956000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,987 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Cheatham Elementary School
  • Vista Del Sur Accelerated Middle School

• No Interior Steps
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-14-477

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Montana Vistas Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Gehan Homes
  • Montana Vista Replat Subdivision, Belice Floorplan

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 43rd Avenue and Dobbins Road
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 84.95
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Master Model: Belice
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: MONTANA VISTA REPLAT
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 141.91
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 84.95

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1987.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 84.95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Montana Vistas
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 405.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Montana Vistas
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cheatham Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Del Sur Accelerated

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.0
  • Parcel #: 300-14-477

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Gehan Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 207
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2016
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
List Price
$281,990
Sold Price
$281,990
Current Estimated Value
$460,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$276,882
Outstanding Balance
$231,216
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Dqmontana Vista Llc
Bought by
Gehan Homes Of Arizona Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
3.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gradillas Marc Andrew $281,990 First American Title Insuran
Gehan Homes Of Arizona Llc $2,320,000 Thomas Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gradillas Marc Andrew $276,882
Previous Owner Gehan Homes Of Arizona Llc $870,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $281,990 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $281,990 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/04/2017 07/04/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Price Changed $281,990 -2.8% $142 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Price Changed $289,990 +1.8% $146 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $284,990 -7.5% $143 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Price Changed $307,990 -1.6% $155 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Price Changed $312,990 +1.6% $158 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Price Changed $307,990 +1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Price Changed $302,990 +1.0% $152 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Price Changed $299,990 +1.7% $151 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Price Changed $294,990 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Price Changed $299,990 +1.7% $151 / Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Price Changed $294,990 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Price Changed $299,990 -1.6% $151 / Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $304,990 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,585 $18,233 -- --
2024 $2,487 $17,364 -- --
2023 $2,487 $38,000 $7,600 $30,400
2022 $2,412 $27,430 $5,480 $21,950
2021 $2,431 $26,510 $5,300 $21,210
2020 $2,367 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2019 $2,373 $23,020 $4,600 $18,420
2018 $2,257 $17,750 $3,550 $14,200
2017 $283 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2016 $270 $3,660 $3,660 $0
2015 $260 $1,872 $1,872 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5510465

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-14-477

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.