9103 2nd St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $332,405 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9103 2nd St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $401,351, approximately $412 per square foot. 9103 2nd St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Alfred Gregory Dale
Bought by
Gregory Dale Alfred and Gregory Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Dodge James V
Bought by
Gregory Dale A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Dodge James V
Bought by
Gregory Dale A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Dodge Patricia J
Bought by
Dodge James V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Dodge Patricia J
Bought by
Dodge James V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Dale Alfred | -- | Verus Title | |
| Gregory Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Dodge James V | -- | -- | |
| Dodge James V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $333,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $317,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $302,200 | $70,700 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $297,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $287,700 | $70,300 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $258,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $228,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $177,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map