Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Dobbs
661 Realty
(661) 381-7514
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $382,000
Remodeled NW 3 bed 2 bath home with fireplace. This house has new carpet and paint, and new tile floors in the kitchen, dining, and both bathrooms. Also a newly tiled master shower. New stainless appliances are included and to be installed at close of escrow, all on a quiet cul de sac street. Stop by for a look before it is gone!!! Seller to add stainless appliances at C.O.E. Dishwasher, Stove and Microwave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capanas Christina | $250,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Johnson Melissa A | $209,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Urbane Development Llc | $163,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Dale Blaine | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Dale Blaine | -- | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capanas Christina | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melissa A | $198,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Dale Blaine | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Dale Blaine | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $209,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $265,301 | $84,896 | $180,405 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $260,100 | $83,232 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $255,000 | $81,600 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $232,051 | $77,719 | $154,332 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $229,673 | $76,923 | $152,750 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $229,673 | $76,923 | $152,750 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $220,756 | $73,937 | $146,819 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $216,429 | $72,488 | $143,941 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $212,186 | $71,067 | $141,119 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $124,015 | $24,508 | $99,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,586 | $24,028 | $97,558 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Dobbs
661 Realty
(661) 381-7514
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shelley Murphy
Watson Realty
(661) 333-1467
84 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21502670
APN: 501-161-14-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.