NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9103 Cirrus Ct Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $588,000 - $604,644

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,706 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $520,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,460 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome to this stunning meticulously maintained colonial nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac and close to HS. Hardwood and ceramic tile floor graces every room. With a generous 3.5-car garage and a partially finished basement, this home provides ample room for all your storage needs, a personal gym or a dedicated workstation. The bright open kitchen boasts all-new stainless-steel appliances. Brand new Carrier high efficiency two-stage furnace and 4-ton AC units were installed in 2022. The bathrooms have been completely updated. Step outside to your private and level backyard, which extends
into the serene woods. This picturesque setting allows for wildlife observation and outdoor
activities. The sqft is based on a recent appraisal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Greene

Listing by The Greene Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 860-560-1006 License #10371200613 Listed on: 06/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Kelso-O'Connor

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301221285

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,584

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 109x154
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-099-001-0007-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,584

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 860-560-1006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Subdivision Name: FALCON VIEW
  • Directions: From RT 173, at FM high school turn left onto Tinderbox Cir, then turn left onto Turnstone Dr , then turn right onto Stratus Cir, continue straight onto Cirrus Ct , house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-099-001-0007-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 109X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12584.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
8.56%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$594,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,911
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,705
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,206

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2014
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
List Price
$292,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Underriner Tyler $520,000 None Available
Dong Xiaoli $277,000 --
Nvr Inc $38,000 John P Sindoni
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Underriner Tyler $440,000
Previous Owner Dong Xiaoli $221,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $520,000 +8.6% $192 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $479,000 +72.9% $177 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Sold $277,000 -5.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2014 02/26/14 For Sale $292,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,895 $502,800 $130,000 $372,800
2024 $14,895 $468,200 $121,100 $347,100
2023 $13,855 $406,000 $105,000 $301,000
2022 $12,511 $336,800 $88,900 $247,900
2021 $12,266 $296,700 $85,500 $211,200
2020 $11,827 $288,100 $42,300 $245,800
2019 $4,024 $288,100 $42,300 $245,800
2018 $10,695 $277,000 $42,300 $234,700
2017 $3,979 $277,000 $42,300 $234,700
2016 $10,662 $277,000 $42,300 $234,700
2015 -- $277,000 $42,300 $234,700
2014 -- $283,500 $42,300 $241,200

MLS Number: B1476893

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 313889-099-001-0007-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.