$870,000

9104 Huntley Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated payment $4,850/month

Total Views 9,517
9.41 Acres
$92,455 Price per Acre
409,900 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 9.41 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Agricultural
  • Valley View
  • Hiking Trails

About This Lot

PRIME CORNER LOT WITH TWO PARCELS – Exceptional Location and Endless Possibilities! Nestled in a sought-after area surrounded by luxurious homes and thriving orchards, these two flat corner lots ((APN110-350-05-00, 4.68 Acres and APN110-350-04-00, 4.73 Acres) offer incredible potential for your dream home or investment project. The property boasts level terrain with street frontage on two sides, providing unmatched accessibility and flexibility. Gentle topography nice views down the canyon. With two water meters already on each parcel, building or cultivating is made even easier. Whether you envision a residential oasis or an agricultural endeavor, the possibilities are infinite. Easy access to Hwy 15 approximately 4 miles to intersection of Hwy 15 and Hwy 76, about 5 miles to the Pala Casino Spa Resort. Call Today!

Listing Agent

Debra Shen

Wetrust Realty License #01206807 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 9.41 Acre Lot
  • 1103500400
  • Property is zoned A70

Additional Features

  • Valley Views
  • Agricultural

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 2911
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1103500500
  • $92 per year additional tax assessments

Lot Details

9.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: Fallbrook
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A70
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 1103500500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.12

Exterior Features

  • View: Valley

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Hiking

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 1103500400
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 409899.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.4100

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 9.4100 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 2911
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 92.00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,525 $224,716 $219,029 $5,687
2024 $2,525 $220,311 $214,735 $5,576
2023 $2,475 $215,992 $210,525 $5,467
2022 $2,444 $211,758 $206,398 $5,360
2021 $2,405 $207,606 $202,351 $5,255
2020 $2,383 $205,479 $200,277 $5,202
2019 $2,326 $201,450 $196,350 $5,100
2018 $2,114 $178,700 $139,863 $38,837
2017 $2,076 $175,197 $137,121 $38,076
2016 $2,035 $171,763 $134,433 $37,330
2015 $2,006 $169,184 $132,414 $36,770
2014 $1,969 $165,871 $129,821 $36,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $870,000 +120.3% --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $395,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $395,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $197,500 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $115,000 --
Deed $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26078419

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 110-350-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.