$875,000

4554 Estate Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated payment $5,418/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$636 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Horse Property
  • Updated Kitchen
  • La Paloma Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Above Ground Spa
  • 1.89 Acre Lot

About This Home

Welcome to your private 1.89-acre equestrian retreat in scenic Fallbrook, where modern upgrades meet a fully functional horse property designed for both comfort and the lifestyle of hobby farm enthusiasts. This charming, fully fenced and gated property is surrounded by mature shade trees and eastern-lined pomegranate trees, creating a peaceful and picturesque setting. The grounds feature a large shaded pasture and a leveled sand arena (approximately 180' x 100'), ideal for training and riding. Designed with horse enthusiasts in mind, the equestrian facilities are both thoughtful and comprehensive. The property includes a 3-stall mare barn with three permanent wood corrals, along with a spacious barn offering ample tack and hay storage. Above the barn, a loft/bonus room with a mini-split AC/heater provides a comfortable year-round space perfect for an office, playroom, studio, or guest retreat. A converted covered structure with a concrete foundation, electricity, and two cross ties adds further functionality, and additional pasture land along the southeast corner of the lot rounds out the equestrian offerings. The remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern upgrades with warm country charm. The updated kitchen (2018) features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a farm sink, and soft-close cabinetry, while both bathrooms have been fully remodeled (2025/2026). The home also boasts a newer roof, windows, sliders, and HVAC system, along with laminate flooring and upgraded baseboards throughout. A cozy wood-burning stove adds warmth and ambiance, and the spacious primary suite and abundant natural light make the interior as inviting as the grounds. The property is connected to city water and sewer, served by SDG&E electric service, and uses propane for heating. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready, thoughtfully upgraded equestrian property that offers both functionality and serene country living.

Listing Agent

Robert Santangelo

Real Broker Brokerage Email: robert@robertsantangelo.com License #01007143 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.89 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is zoned R-1:Single Fam-Res

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1233106500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.89 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1233106500
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 636.36
  • Room Type: Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Range, Propane Oven, Propane Cooktop, Range Hood, Propane Water Heater, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Horse Property
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82328.40
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.8900 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: Pm109

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,959 $847,903 $636,724 $211,179
2024 $8,959 $831,279 $624,240 $207,039
2023 $8,678 $814,980 $612,000 $202,980
2022 $8,682 $799,000 $600,000 $199,000
2021 $5,524 $520,436 $309,170 $211,266
2020 $5,566 $515,100 $306,000 $209,100
2019 $5,455 $505,000 $221,284 $283,716
2018 $2,777 $256,231 $112,277 $143,954
2017 $751 $251,208 $110,076 $141,132
2016 $2,653 $246,283 $107,918 $138,365
2015 $2,610 $242,584 $106,297 $136,287
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $875,000 +9.5% $636 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $799,000 0.0% $581 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $799,000 +58.2% $581 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Sold $505,000 +1.2% $367 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- Corinthian Title
Grant Deed $799,000 Corinthian Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $505,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- Corinthian Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $753,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $405,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $404,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2604676

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 123-310-65

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.