$450,000

9104 Trumps Hill Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Estimated payment $2,897/month

Total Views 38,474
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming one-level rambler! Offering three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, this residence delivers the comfort and convenience of easy, single-level living. The thoughtfully designed layout features a separate living room and a dedicated dining area, creating defined spaces for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen provides abundant room for cooking and gathering—ideal for weeknight dinners or hosting family and friends.Step outside to a generously sized, versatile backyard. Recent updates include new flooring, new oven, new closet designs. Nearby points of interest: short walking distance from Metro, new restaurants and more. Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Wemmy Collins

(301) 658-6186 wemmy.collins@redfin.com Redfin Corp Brokerage Phone: 3016586186 License #609657 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Redfin Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 17,032 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $2 Other Monthly Fees
  • Brandywine Country Homeowners Association, Inc HOA
  • Marlton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17151748474

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,430

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: see disclosures
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: see disclosures
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1372
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1372
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 327.99
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1372
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 356.32

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 100.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: BRANDYWINE COUNTRY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually
  • Other Fees: 25.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School District Source: 3rd Party

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17032.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5430.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17151748474
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,357 $365,500 $117,600 $247,900
2024 $5,357 $333,633 -- --
2023 $4,882 $301,767 $0 $0
2022 $4,409 $269,900 $92,600 $177,300
2021 $4,245 $258,867 $0 $0
2020 $4,081 $247,833 $0 $0
2019 $3,917 $236,800 $101,300 $135,500
2018 $3,776 $227,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,541 $217,867 $0 $0
2016 -- $208,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,894 $206,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,894 $204,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $450,000 +57.9% $328 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $285,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $285,000 +24.0% $208 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $229,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $285,000 None Available
Deed $229,900 Brennan Title Company
Deed $137,500 --
Deed $134,500 --
Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,878 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,591 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2192618

Bright MLS

APN: 15-1748474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.