9105 E Evans Place Denver, CO 80231
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,325 - $898,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 E Evans Place, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $783,331, approximately $479 per square foot. 9105 E Evans Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Eastridge Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Ginsberg Barbara W
Bought by
Pond Michelle R Pond Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Ginsberg Barbara W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Michelle R Pond Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Ginsberg Barbara W | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $45,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $50,645 | -- | -- |