9105 Huron Ave Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Huron Ave, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $354,789, approximately $232 per square foot. 9105 Huron Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $304,200 | $75,000 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $285,300 | $75,000 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $285,300 | $75,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $255,500 | $65,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $217,600 | $50,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $217,600 | $50,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $201,200 | $50,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $182,200 | $50,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $177,100 | $50,000 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map