9105 Ormond Place New Orleans, LA 70123
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Ormond Place, New Orleans, LA 70123. 9105 Ormond Place is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Park/Hilda Knoff School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $39,250 | $10,520 | $28,730 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $39,250 | $10,520 | $28,730 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $39,250 | $8,420 | $30,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map