9105 Southern Rd La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Southern Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,003,062, approximately $477 per square foot. 9105 Southern Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Genevieve J Hunt Trust
Bought by
Hunt Elizabeth Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Genevieve John
Bought by
Hunt Genevieve John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Fierro Elizabeth and Hunt Genevieve John
Bought by
Hunt Genevieve John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Woolard Virgil O and Woolard Mary
Bought by
Fierro Elizabeth and Hunt Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Elizabeth Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Genevieve John | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Genevieve John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fierro Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Genevieve John | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,820 | $769,375 | $530,604 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $9,820 | $754,290 | $520,200 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $520,241 | $357,669 | $162,572 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $510,041 | $350,656 | $159,385 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $500,041 | $343,781 | $156,260 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $494,914 | $340,256 | $154,658 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $485,211 | $333,585 | $151,626 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $475,698 | $327,045 | $148,653 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $466,372 | $320,633 | $145,739 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $457,229 | $314,347 | $142,882 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $450,362 | $309,626 | $140,736 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $441,541 | $303,561 | $137,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map