Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Fellhauer
Arch City Realty LLC
(314) 971-5950
51 Total Sales
Welcome to your private sanctuary...This lovely home is situated on 11.55 Acres and has a "wet weather' creek on the edge of the property...lots of trees and wooded area. When you walk-in this home you can feel the warmth...the oak hardwood floors and spacious living room are inviting. The bedrooms have Maple floors and master bedroom has soft carpet and floor to ceiling windows looking out into the forest..the large master closet..leads to the unfinished bathroom space...ready for you to complete your dream master bathroom ...the seller is offering $20,000 allowance to complete the bathroom...giving you instant equity if you are a bit handy. Homeowner has most of the materials to finish the bathroom but was unable to complete it due to a divorce. The extra large eat-in Kitchen features lots of cabinets..all appliances, dishwasher, range, microwave, refrigerator ... The rear entry foyer leads to the over-sized two car garage (29x29)with a workshop...The Lower level features a bedroom and bonus room that can be used for additional sleeping area, office, or whatever. There is a 15x17 Family room and a Multipurpose Room that is 21x21 The laundry/utility room is large with lots of room for storage. The home is situated on 11.5 Acres of wooded area with walking, biking and four-wheeling trails...Hike back to the creek and enjoy the zen! There is a shed that has been converted to a chicken coop being used today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arch City Realty LLC License #1999021471 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | True Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Investors Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $342,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | +19.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $30,200 | $5,000 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $28,400 | $5,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $28,400 | $5,000 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $24,800 | $1,400 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $24,800 | $1,400 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $22,300 | $1,100 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $22,300 | $1,100 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $22,300 | $1,100 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $22,300 | $1,100 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $20,348 | $1,148 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $20,348 | $1,148 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | $1,382 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Fellhauer
Arch City Realty LLC
(314) 971-5950
51 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kristin Fellhauer
Arch City Realty LLC
(314) 971-5950
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jen Oliver
Alexander Realty Inc
(314) 603-2240
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Snellenberger
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 620-6692
73 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25082985
APN: 14-7.0-25.0-0-000-013.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.