9106 Denver St Rowlett, TX 75088
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $324,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9106 Denver St, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $316,697, approximately $158 per square foot. 9106 Denver St is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Driver Shannon Nicol
Bought by
Driver Thomas Glen and Driver Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,858
Outstanding Balance
$68,867
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Thomas Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driver Thomas Glen | $108,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $333,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $275,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $250,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $227,680 | $94,500 | $133,180 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $233,860 | $96,300 | $137,560 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $221,980 | $70,560 | $151,420 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $192,630 | $58,850 | $133,780 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $180,680 | $55,000 | $125,680 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $143,260 | $55,000 | $88,260 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $134,460 | $19,000 | $115,460 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $124,410 | $19,000 | $105,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map