9106 Rolling Rapids Rd Humble, TX 77346
Lake Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9106 Rolling Rapids Rd, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $314,584, approximately $115 per square foot. 9106 Rolling Rapids Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Atascocita Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Higgins Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,692
Outstanding Balance
$121,174
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Partners Land Development Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Brett | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc | -- | Mth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Brett | $183,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $321,960 | $48,681 | $273,279 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $339,626 | $48,681 | $290,945 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $348,671 | $32,454 | $316,217 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $309,674 | $32,454 | $277,220 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $254,153 | $32,454 | $221,699 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $255,614 | $32,454 | $223,160 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $222,932 | $18,255 | $204,677 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $225,193 | $18,255 | $206,938 |
| 2017 | $6,292 | $225,193 | $18,255 | $206,938 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $225,193 | $18,255 | $206,938 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $214,991 | $18,255 | $196,736 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $184,201 | $18,255 | $165,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map