9107 N Alexis Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,862
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9107 N Alexis Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $826,537, approximately $214 per square foot. 9107 N Alexis Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Cannon Seth I
Bought by
Cannon Seth I and Cannon Kylie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,380
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Uvest Llc
Bought by
Finsand Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Millennia Investment Corp
Bought by
Uvest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Twin Peaks Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Millennia Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Golden Gate Ventures Lc
Bought by
Twin Peaks Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Seth I | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Cannon Seth I | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Finsand Development Llc | -- | Neridian Title Company | |
| Uvest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Millennia Investment Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Twin Peaks Financial Services Inc | -- | Canyon View Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Seth I | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Finsand Development Llc | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $389,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $354,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $367,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $382,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $499,000 | $160,400 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $469,800 | $145,800 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $431,300 | $137,500 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $407,900 | $125,000 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $195,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $183,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $170,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $175,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map