9107 Ridgetree Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,281 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9107 Ridgetree Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $176,820, approximately $82 per square foot. 9107 Ridgetree Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Smith Thomas E and Smith Tom
Bought by
Tes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Monica S
Bought by
Smith Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tes Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas E | $45,476 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $155,600 | $32,400 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $148,600 | $32,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $80,000 | $10,600 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $988 | $58,800 | $9,400 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $97,800 | $17,300 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $56,700 | $11,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $764 | $41,100 | $8,500 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $751 | $40,000 | $9,300 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $749 | $39,700 | $9,600 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $780 | $41,000 | $10,300 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $777 | $40,700 | $10,200 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map