9108 E 65th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9108 E 65th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $251,337, approximately $207 per square foot. 9108 E 65th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Middleton Gregory M and Middleton Drene L
Bought by
Dinh Duc Phuoc and Pham Truc Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Greg Stervinou Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Middleton Gregory M and Middleton Drene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,707
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Duc Phuoc | -- | Chicago | |
| Middleton Gregory M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middleton Gregory M | $150,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $33,554 | $5,347 | $28,207 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $29,178 | $3,578 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $29,178 | $3,490 | $25,688 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $33,630 | $3,382 | $30,248 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $33,630 | $3,382 | $30,248 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $30,550 | $3,382 | $27,168 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $30,550 | $3,382 | $27,168 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $26,167 | $6,783 | $19,384 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $26,167 | $6,783 | $19,384 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $26,087 | $2,544 | $23,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map