9108 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9108 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $496,177, approximately $320 per square foot. 9108 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Galves Vilma
Bought by
Eslava Perez Celestino Loredo and Eslava Perez Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Galves Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,663
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Robert Allen and Bradley Sheila
Bought by
The C Bass Mtg Loan Buyout Trust 2000-A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Robert Allen
Bought by
Bradley Robert Allen and Bradley Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,507
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Robert Allen and Bradley Sheila K C
Bought by
Bradley Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslava Perez Celestino Loredo | -- | None Available | |
| Galves Vilma | $130,545 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Co | |
| The C Bass Mtg Loan Buyout Trust 2000-A | $203,031 | -- | |
| Bradley Robert Allen | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bradley Robert Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galves Vilma | $164,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Robert Allen | $153,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Robert Allen | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $331,455 | $74,575 | $256,880 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $324,957 | $73,113 | $251,844 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $318,586 | $71,680 | $246,906 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $312,340 | $70,275 | $242,065 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $306,217 | $68,898 | $237,319 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $303,078 | $68,192 | $234,886 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $297,136 | $66,855 | $230,281 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $291,311 | $65,545 | $225,766 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $285,600 | $64,260 | $221,340 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $280,000 | $63,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $210,916 | $49,775 | $161,141 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $206,785 | $48,800 | $157,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map