9109 Bells Mill Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,380,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9109 Bells Mill Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,260,607, approximately $407 per square foot. 9109 Bells Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs James S
Bought by
Gibbs Biddy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs James S
Bought by
Gibbs Biddy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Hirsch Irwin and Hirsch V P
Bought by
Gibbs James S and Gibbs L B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Biddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Biddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs James S | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $890,300 | $440,300 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $10,273 | $847,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,064 | $804,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $762,200 | $440,300 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $756,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,971 | $750,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $744,500 | $440,300 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $735,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,851 | $727,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,015 | $718,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,015 | $710,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $701,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map