NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9109 E Hayfield Dr Unit 85 Flagstaff, AZ 86004

Doney Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $962,615 - $1,063,000

2.21 Acres
$454,142 Price per Acre
96,268 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2018

Last sale price $147,000

Est. 583% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,766 / mo

163 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2018

The Hills at Slayton Ranch, a new subdivision surrounded by the Coconino National Forest is the premier ranch community in east Flagstaff with all the amenities: Amazing Views of the San Francisco Peaks, 2.2 plus acre homesites with many backing up to the Coconino National Forest, underground utilities; including, APS Electric, Doney Park Water, and Unisource Natural Gas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Shinkle

Core Realty Professionals License #BR545921000 Listed on: 09/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The Hills At Slayton Ranch Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-18-081

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.21
  • Subdivision Name: The Hills at Slayton Ranch Estates

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 96267.6
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 301-18-081
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.55%
Current Estimated Value
$1,003,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$856,654
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poirier Ryan A $147,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold $147,000 -7.5% --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Price Changed $159,000 +2.6% --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Price Changed $155,000 -2.5% --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,973 $79,710 -- --
2024 $4,973 $82,064 -- --
2023 $4,759 $65,825 $0 $0
2022 $4,387 $51,789 $0 $0
2021 $3,005 $27,963 $0 $0
2020 $2,683 $19,214 $0 $0
2019 $1,736 $20,735 $0 $0
2018 $1,678 $16,859 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5662349

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-18-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.