911 2nd St NE Unit 304 Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
536
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 2nd St NE Unit 304, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $457,000, approximately $852 per square foot. 911 2nd St NE Unit 304 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including J.O. Wilson Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $383,840 | $115,150 | $268,690 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $379,990 | $114,000 | $265,990 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $410,530 | $123,160 | $287,370 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $424,540 | $127,360 | $297,180 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $430,900 | $129,270 | $301,630 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $408,000 | $122,400 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $408,000 | $122,400 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $408,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map