911 3rd Ave Elizabeth, PA 15037
Estimated Value: $150,234 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 3rd Ave, Elizabeth, PA 15037 and is currently estimated at $163,309, approximately $88 per square foot. 911 3rd Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $696 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $371 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $371 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $371 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $78,400 | $22,500 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map