911 7th Ave Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $408,755
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 7th Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $388,439, approximately $153 per square foot. 911 7th Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Bigelow Homes Llc
Bought by
Slifverston Breann L and Ludowese David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,159
Outstanding Balance
$281,164
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,275
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slifverston Breann L | $316,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bigelow Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silfverston Breann Breann | $316,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slifverston Breann L | $311,159 | |
| Closed | Silfverston Breann Breann | $311,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $406,500 | $51,800 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $406,000 | $47,800 | $358,200 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $391,700 | $47,800 | $343,900 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $370,100 | $47,800 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $204 | $283,300 | $47,800 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $184 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $214 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map