911 8th St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 8th St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $163,443, approximately $209 per square foot. 911 8th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $56,410 | $18,470 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $863 | $53,180 | $17,410 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $782 | $51,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $50,140 | $16,420 | $33,720 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $48,680 | $15,940 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $741 | $45,900 | $15,030 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $748 | $44,570 | $14,590 | $29,980 |
| 2016 | $751 | $43,280 | $14,160 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $732 | $39,620 | $12,960 | $26,660 |
| 2014 | $704 | $39,620 | $12,960 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map