911 Abundance Crossing Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $318,408 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Abundance Crossing, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $342,602, approximately $187 per square foot. 911 Abundance Crossing is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Morris Kathryn
Bought by
Dunn Laina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Outstanding Balance
$211,692
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Lexus Homes Inc
Bought by
Morris Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
R And S Developers Llc
Bought by
Lexus Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional