911 Adair Rd Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,481 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Adair Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $852,870, approximately $238 per square foot. 911 Adair Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Yarlagadda Sravan Kumar and Inapudi Kalyani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,155
Outstanding Balance
$706,737
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarlagadda Sravan Kumar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarlagadda Sravan Kumar | $726,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,292 | $766,000 | $160,998 | $605,002 |
| 2024 | $13,292 | $783,045 | $160,998 | $622,047 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $160,998 | $160,998 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map