911 Aurora Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Aurora Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $931,343, approximately $437 per square foot. 911 Aurora Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Bought by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,528
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,360
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuenca Danilo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuenca Danilo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuenca Danilo G | $398,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuenca Danilo G | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Cuenca Danilo G | $318,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $581,723 | $290,862 | $290,861 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $570,317 | $285,159 | $285,158 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $559,135 | $279,568 | $279,567 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $548,172 | $274,086 | $274,086 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $537,424 | $268,712 | $268,712 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $531,914 | $265,957 | $265,957 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $521,486 | $260,743 | $260,743 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $511,262 | $255,631 | $255,631 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $501,238 | $250,619 | $250,619 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $491,410 | $245,705 | $245,705 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $455,000 | $228,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $439,000 | $220,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map