911 Austin Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $585,563 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Austin Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $647,141, approximately $500 per square foot. 911 Austin Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Nutter Mason M and Nutter Amy
Bought by
Nutter Family Revocable Trust and Nutter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Moraga Thelma L
Bought by
Nutter Mason M and Nutter Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,418
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Moraga Thelma L
Bought by
Moraga Thelma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Hill Suzanne M and Good Suzanne M
Bought by
Moraga Thelma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nutter Mason M | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moraga Thelma L | -- | -- | |
| Moraga Thelma L | $126,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nutter Mason M | $282,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Moraga Thelma L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $370,216 | $160,962 | $209,254 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $362,957 | $157,806 | $205,151 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $355,841 | $154,712 | $201,129 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $348,865 | $151,679 | $197,186 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $342,025 | $148,705 | $193,320 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $338,519 | $147,181 | $191,338 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $331,883 | $144,296 | $187,587 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $325,376 | $141,467 | $183,909 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $318,997 | $138,694 | $180,303 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $312,743 | $135,975 | $176,768 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $308,046 | $133,933 | $174,113 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $302,013 | $131,310 | $170,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map