911 Carter St Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Carter St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $747,431, approximately $335 per square foot. 911 Carter St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Dawson Mark R and Dawson Sandra A
Bought by
Mark Robert Dawson And Sandra Ann Dawson Fami and Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Forecast Group L P
Bought by
Dawson Mark R and Dawson Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Robert Dawson And Sandra Ann Dawson Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Mark R | $219,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Mark R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $336,559 | $76,838 | $259,721 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $329,961 | $75,332 | $254,629 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $323,492 | $73,855 | $249,637 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $317,150 | $72,407 | $244,743 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $310,933 | $70,988 | $239,945 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $307,746 | $70,261 | $237,485 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $301,713 | $68,884 | $232,829 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $295,798 | $67,534 | $228,264 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $289,999 | $66,210 | $223,789 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $284,313 | $64,912 | $219,401 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $280,043 | $63,937 | $216,106 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $274,558 | $62,685 | $211,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map