911 Centennial Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $450,063, approximately $332 per square foot. 911 Centennial Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Dice Timothy L
Bought by
Dice Timothy L and Dice Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,116
Outstanding Balance
$90,670
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Casquarelli Catherine R
Bought by
Dice Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Brown Cathie R and Casquarelli Catherine R
Bought by
Casquarelli Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Brown John R
Bought by
Brown Cathie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Schamber Alan W and Schamber Shanna M
Bought by
Brown John R and Brown Cathie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dice Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Dice Timonthy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dice Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Casquarelli Catherine R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Cathie R | -- | -- | |
| Brown John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dice Timonthy L | $169,116 | |
| Closed | Dice Timonthy L | $169,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Dice Timothy L | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Casquarelli Catherine R | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown John R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $25,905 | $4,196 | $21,709 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $33,427 | $5,595 | $27,832 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $33,186 | $5,595 | $27,591 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $30,714 | $5,595 | $25,119 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $28,611 | $5,595 | $23,016 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $27,533 | $5,595 | $21,938 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $25,087 | $5,595 | $19,492 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $24,342 | $5,551 | $18,791 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $23,454 | $4,263 | $19,191 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $22,953 | $4,256 | $18,697 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $21,881 | $4,256 | $17,625 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $21,916 | $4,256 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map