Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristen Naghshineh
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 985-1120
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $223,000
Move in ready CHARMING home in Brentwood Manor! Very well maintained with tons of character. Brand new hot water heater 2023, New interior paint 2023. Located near parks, excellent schools, grocery stores, shopping, dining and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams KC North Brokerage Phone: 816-985-1120 License #2015015217 Listed on: 09/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Alexandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Aimee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickler Alexandra | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Aimee | $112,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $22,670 | $1,950 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $20,210 | $1,770 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $20,210 | $1,770 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $17,810 | $1,770 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $17,810 | $1,770 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $17,230 | $1,770 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $17,230 | $1,770 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $15,410 | $1,420 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $15,410 | $1,420 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $13,090 | $1,420 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $13,090 | $1,420 | $11,670 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $13,090 | $1,420 | $11,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,090 | $1,420 | $11,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristen Naghshineh
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 985-1120
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Crystal Cowley
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 522-9975
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2456182
APN: 1687100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.