911 David Rd Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 David Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $736,673, approximately $388 per square foot. 911 David Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Elchlepp Derek L and Elchlepp Kathy L
Bought by
Conley Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,692
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Kinnison Kathleen L and Lavallee Kathleen
Bought by
Elchlepp Derek L and Elchlepp Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Kinnison Michael G
Bought by
Kinnison Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,147
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Michael G | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elchlepp Derek L | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kinnison Kathleen L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Michael G | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elchlepp Derek L | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnison Kathleen L | $19,147 | |
| Closed | Conley Michael G | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $582,916 | $284,348 | $298,568 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $560,282 | $273,307 | $286,975 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $549,298 | $267,949 | $281,349 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $476,000 | $233,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $414,000 | $203,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $398,000 | $195,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $390,000 | $191,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $371,000 | $182,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $337,000 | $165,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $321,000 | $157,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $154,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map