911 E 27th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 27th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $78,659, approximately $78 per square foot. 911 E 27th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Ford William Keith and Ford Karen Kathleen
Bought by
Ford William Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Bought by
Ford Wm K and Ford Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Bought by
Mcvay Emmalene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1983
Bought by
Mcvay William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford William Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Wm K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mcvay Emmalene | -- | -- | |
| Mcvay William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,280 | $2,000 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $376 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,990 | $2,000 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,990 | $2,000 | $2,990 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,990 | $2,000 | $2,990 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,990 | $2,000 | $2,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,990 | $2,000 | $2,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map