911 E 450 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 450 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $344,789, approximately $391 per square foot. 911 E 450 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Bair Donald and Bair Patricia
Bought by
Smith Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,035
Outstanding Balance
$25,597
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Donald L | $70,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $152,900 | $69,633 | $83,267 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $151,250 | $66,591 | $84,659 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $258,000 | $106,828 | $151,172 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $147,400 | $61,536 | $85,864 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $183,000 | $63,957 | $119,043 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $161,000 | $53,537 | $107,463 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $155,000 | $57,034 | $97,966 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $134,000 | $48,092 | $85,908 |
| 2016 | $905 | $61,215 | $20,131 | $41,084 |
| 2015 | $845 | $54,450 | $20,131 | $34,319 |
| 2014 | $809 | $52,879 | $20,131 | $32,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,149 | $22,942 | $27,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map